[REQUEST] L. Spiro's Memory Aimbot

Share Your Own Code Samples With the World

Moderators: g3nuin3, SpeedWing, WhiteHat, mezzo

[REQUEST] L. Spiro's Memory Aimbot

Postby Iwillkillyou » Sat Jun 16, 2007 1:54 pm

Hi Spiro, I was wondering if you still had an aimbot source from before that you did with Read & Writeprocessmemory by any chance. I have found the x, y, z values for my game as well as other things, but I'm not exactly sure how I am to get a memory aimbot to work. Any help would be appreciated. Thanks! :)
Iwillkillyou
I Have A Few Questions
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jun 16, 2007 1:52 pm

Postby L. Spiro » Sun Jun 17, 2007 10:13 pm

I do not give out the source for that auto-aim because it is actually helpful.
That is, you can get the Doom 3 auto-aim from the downloads section, but it does not account for ping and bullet times. So it would not help in online games.

The auto-aim you want works in any game (with minor adjustments) and accounts for ping, bullet time, accelerations, player movements, teams, etc.
For obvious reasons, I do not give it out.

If your game is single-player and all bullets are instant-fire, you can refer to the Doom 3 auto-aim.


L. Spiro
User avatar
L. Spiro
L. Spiro
 
Posts: 3127
Joined: Mon Jul 17, 2006 10:14 pm
Location: Tokyo, Japan

Postby Iwillkillyou » Mon Jun 18, 2007 1:57 am

I see. So all I really need to do is set the xyz coordinates, and calculate the view angles and aim at the enemy right? I've pretty much found all the handles/offsets I need, I'm just not exactly sure on how to approach it. However, thanks for your help! :)
Iwillkillyou
I Have A Few Questions
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jun 16, 2007 1:52 pm

Postby hasher » Wed Dec 12, 2007 11:24 am

as far as i know someone has ur or close auto aim in tribes wizard oz in anni u can be moveing sideways slanted 5 full burst and bam hits u behind a wall burst threw a door way ur toast .
hasher
I Have A Few Questions
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Nov 11, 2007 2:58 am

Postby L. Spiro » Wed Dec 12, 2007 5:49 pm

The Annihilation mod does not need an auto-aim anywhere near as advanced as mine since the bullets are mostly instant-hit.

Because of its simplicity, it is most likely a private hack someone made (well, since it isn’t, it is a private hack someone made).


L. Spiro
User avatar
L. Spiro
L. Spiro
 
Posts: 3127
Joined: Mon Jul 17, 2006 10:14 pm
Location: Tokyo, Japan

Postby ravenflyer » Sat Mar 22, 2008 1:42 am

L .Spiro
Exist a hack of auto-aim, to online games?
User avatar
ravenflyer
Been Around
 
Posts: 270
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2008 4:51 am

Postby L. Spiro » Sat Mar 22, 2008 8:33 am

Of course. Auto-aim is the one hack that can be ported to all online first-person shooters, even if you need to bypass a few system hooks to do it.

It is also one of the hardest to detect by anti-cheats since it does not modify RAM, and easiest to port since they all work the same way.

Of course the actual quality/usefulness of the auto-aim depends on how much effort you put into it and your level of math. Aside from mine, I know of none that account for ping and bullet-time and other important factors. Color-based auto-aims are total useless crap; it was a stupid idea to use colors/graphics for an auto-aim.


L. Spiro
Our songs remind you of songs you’ve never heard.
User avatar
L. Spiro
L. Spiro
 
Posts: 3127
Joined: Mon Jul 17, 2006 10:14 pm
Location: Tokyo, Japan

Postby tiduswong » Tue Apr 22, 2008 10:32 pm

:shock: L.Spiro do wolf team have auto-aim?
ImageImage
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

Nice? No glue or any thing normal build it up using a pair of hand. vvv
ImageImage

I'm not a leecher and not gonna be 1 of it noob!!!

Skill and Hack is the best!^^

Sorry For My Bad Memory =.=

Tidus.W

L. Spiro wrote:bummybum, stop spamming/making useless posts.



L. Spiro
tiduswong
Probably Popular
 
Posts: 1296
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2008 2:31 am
Location: between heaven and hell

Postby JB Gzn » Tue Apr 22, 2008 11:33 pm

uhm... read hwta he just said? duh.
no there isn't one, but it can be made,
Image
ImageImage

famous wrote:What's worth the price is always worth the fight


famous wrote:Every second counts cause there's no second try
User avatar
JB Gzn
Pro++
 
Posts: 1985
Joined: Sun Jan 27, 2008 7:56 pm
Location: Unknown, please use a pointer.

Postby shinnsohai » Wed Apr 23, 2008 1:22 pm

Hmm Can We refer to CS aimbot?
-šнιηηšσнαι-
User avatar
shinnsohai
n00b
 
Posts: 973
Joined: Mon Feb 18, 2008 7:31 pm
Location: l_ A /\/ G l< A \/\/ I

Postby Calimaw » Sun May 25, 2008 5:13 am

From what I've been reading it appears that L. Spiro's auto-aim only reads the values from RAM, while it does not alter it, you do not need to.

It is very possible for you to have the OS send the correct responses through itself, much more like those mouse recorders / keyboard recorders some of you may have played with.

This is just speculation, but it's how I would approach it to avoid detection.

L. Spiro is obviously very experienced, and the math & OS familiarity needed to do that would deffinately be within his grasp.

On that note, L. Spiro, there isnt really a way (or used much?) to check if something is simpley reading the RAM is there?
Calimaw
Hackleberry Fin
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue May 20, 2008 2:25 pm

Postby Teh » Sun May 25, 2008 7:38 am

JB Gzn wrote:uhm... read hwta he just said? duh.
no there isn't one, but it can be made,

....
There could be, maybe some humble hacker made it and kept it for himself.
bǎi wú liáo lài
User avatar
Teh
I Know Your Poop
 
Posts: 566
Joined: Sat Feb 09, 2008 12:10 am
Location: Soldat (Occupation: Soldat Ninja)

Postby Calimaw » Sun May 25, 2008 7:46 am

L. Spiro wrote:I do not give out the source for that auto-aim...


Teh, take a midol, you're bleeding every where.

Code: Select all
Teh
Joined:      09 Feb 2008
Total posts:     509
[2.91% of total / 4.80 posts per day]


Troll.
Calimaw
Hackleberry Fin
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue May 20, 2008 2:25 pm

Postby L. Spiro » Sun May 25, 2008 10:05 am

Calimaw wrote:On that note, L. Spiro, there isnt really a way (or used much?) to check if something is simpley reading the RAM is there?

Via hooking KeStackAttachProcess() and KeAttachProcess() you can determine if another process goes into the context of your process and just assume he or doing so to read your RAM.


L. Spiro
Our songs remind you of songs you’ve never heard.
User avatar
L. Spiro
L. Spiro
 
Posts: 3127
Joined: Mon Jul 17, 2006 10:14 pm
Location: Tokyo, Japan

Postby Calimaw » Mon May 26, 2008 1:59 am

Is that something that is commonly used to detect attempts to gain values from addreses? In example, does VAC or VAC2 for instance use this?
( you may or may not know, but I deffinately do not know :P)
Calimaw
Hackleberry Fin
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue May 20, 2008 2:25 pm

Next

Return to Code Submissions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron