Combat Arms hacks/tut *updated 8/13/08*

Hacking Combat Arms

Moderators: g3nuin3, SpeedWing, WhiteHat

Postby Sychotix » Wed Jul 30, 2008 11:30 pm

you can get a radeon 9800 REALLY cheap and it will run this game just fine. If its your processor/ram, you will have more trouble (moneywise)
Image
Sychotix
Been Around
 
Posts: 239
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 4:28 am

Postby shinnsohai » Wed Jul 30, 2008 11:39 pm

No Money Left..I Gonna Go Work This Holiday.
Its Suck Btw
-šнιηηšσнαι-
User avatar
shinnsohai
n00b
 
Posts: 973
Joined: Mon Feb 18, 2008 7:31 pm
Location: l_ A /\/ G l< A \/\/ I

Why setting for 7000GP?

Postby demitri » Thu Jul 31, 2008 3:25 am

Put 4033999 instead then lock it. You'll get the max of 9000GP

UPDATE
found out it says 9000GP but you don't get it.....stay with the
1279999 exp since you can still get 7000gp
demitri
I Have A Few Questions
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Jul 29, 2008 6:25 pm

Postby xxxav » Thu Jul 31, 2008 11:49 am

yeah tha tBgm thing doesnt work dammit i put the music files in there went into the game and it didnt even work
xxxav
Acker
 
Posts: 55
Joined: Wed Apr 16, 2008 10:34 am

Postby Explicit » Thu Jul 31, 2008 12:43 pm

xxxav wrote:yeah tha tBgm thing doesnt work dammit i put the music files in there went into the game and it didnt even work


Un-check the file read-only file attribute before doing anything.
Image
Nothing is impossible, just implausible
User avatar
Explicit
I Know Your Poop
 
Posts: 503
Joined: Sun Dec 30, 2007 4:47 pm

Postby CoMPMStR » Thu Jul 31, 2008 1:51 pm

xxxav wrote:yeah tha tBgm thing doesnt work dammit i put the music files in there went into the game and it didnt even work


You just need to make sure the new mp3s you put in there have the same filenames as the ones already in there. You can either delete the originals or just rename them so they don't overwrite. I put 2 new ones in there and now everytime I load it up it plays my song.
Image

______________________________________________________
My Utilities:
CT <-> LSSAVE Converter
LSS Visual Dialog Designer
.NET Trainer Helper Library

~Whether you think you can or you think you can't, you're right.

L. Spiro wrote:In my left hand is a red pill. If you take it I will show you the truth. I lost my right hand in the war, so I’m afraid you’re stuck with the red pill.
User avatar
CoMPMStR
(P)ot (I)n (M)y (P)ipe
 
Posts: 451
Joined: Thu Mar 06, 2008 7:50 am
Location: Best Place

Postby liqmysaq » Fri Aug 01, 2008 6:12 am

i updated the addresses and tut during the maintence.. but i just tried to go ingame and i was detected. anybody else getting detected or is it just me? i tried with V.4.0.0.14 and V.5.0.0.1
User avatar
liqmysaq
I Know Your Poop
 
Posts: 538
Joined: Tue Jan 01, 2008 2:02 am

Postby minorutono » Fri Aug 01, 2008 6:22 am

yep its detected.
User avatar
minorutono
i R t3h nUB!!111
 
Posts: 944
Joined: Thu Apr 17, 2008 10:10 am
Location: 2845 Vista Verde Way Cameron Park CA 95682

Postby aznight » Fri Aug 01, 2008 8:36 am

soo any suggestions except make your own uce and wait for mhs to update?

i heard da engine works but i tried it. its shit i think
aznight
I Have A Few Questions
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Aug 01, 2008 7:33 am

Postby xxxav » Fri Aug 01, 2008 9:06 am

is it possible for someone to make an easy to make and bake UCE tutorial
xxxav
Acker
 
Posts: 55
Joined: Wed Apr 16, 2008 10:34 am

Postby Explicit » Fri Aug 01, 2008 1:36 pm

Weird.
I've been hearing MHS doesn't seem to be working for other people too regarding Combat Arms, although, it still works for me. :o
Image
Nothing is impossible, just implausible
User avatar
Explicit
I Know Your Poop
 
Posts: 503
Joined: Sun Dec 30, 2007 4:47 pm

Postby JB Gzn » Fri Aug 01, 2008 1:58 pm

Explicit wrote:Weird.
I've been hearing MHS doesn't seem to be working for other people too regarding Combat Arms, although, it still works for me. :o


you might have some AAC settings?
Image
ImageImage

famous wrote:What's worth the price is always worth the fight


famous wrote:Every second counts cause there's no second try
User avatar
JB Gzn
Pro++
 
Posts: 1985
Joined: Sun Jan 27, 2008 7:56 pm
Location: Unknown, please use a pointer.

Postby Explicit » Fri Aug 01, 2008 3:27 pm

JB Gzn wrote:
Explicit wrote:Weird.
I've been hearing MHS doesn't seem to be working for other people too regarding Combat Arms, although, it still works for me. :o


you might have some AAC settings?


Oh yeh... nope.
My AAC settings is not enabled or configured at all! :o
Image
Nothing is impossible, just implausible
User avatar
Explicit
I Know Your Poop
 
Posts: 503
Joined: Sun Dec 30, 2007 4:47 pm

Postby Yuuki » Fri Aug 01, 2008 6:41 pm

Yupp... everyone says that the MHS is patched now but some have CE's that bypass? =x
Yuuki
I Ask A Lot Of Questions
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sat Jul 05, 2008 2:17 pm

Postby Windshadow » Fri Aug 01, 2008 11:26 pm

Damn you guys are pro at finding pointers.

I cant seem to find the pointers for anything -__-.
Windshadow
Acker
 
Posts: 91
Joined: Mon Feb 18, 2008 7:20 am

PreviousNext

Return to Combat Arms

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests